2020 Fantasy Baseball Mock Draft: 15-team Rotisserie league shows changing values amid postponement concerns


Let’s address the biggest question right off the top: Nobody knows.

When the season will start, what the schedule will look like, how we should adjust our expectations for Fantasy Baseball — none of it. No clue.

So a mock draft amid these concerns is … even more theoretical than usual. 

But we all need it, right? A healthy diversion? Those of us who haven’t assembled our teams yet will have extra time to formulate the most perfect draft plan, and this, our largest mock draft so far, is a good place to start.

The 15-team Rotisserie format is one that’s become popular with the high-stakes crowd, particularly through contests like NFBC. It makes for a deeper experience but without the complications of an NL- or AL-only format. And it brings new meaning to the word “scarcity,” especially regarding stolen bases and saves.

Here’s who I gathered to take part in this one during these uncertain times:

1) Dan Gilbert, Fantasy Fisticuffs podcast (@DabberDanLit)  
2) Hammer, Razzball (@HammerRazz
3) Matt Williams, Turn Two Podcast (@MattWi77iams
4) Chris Towers, CBS Sports (@CTowersCBS
5) Chris Mitchell, Fantrax (@CJMitch73)  
6) Phil Ponebshek, Patton & Company  
7) John Russell, Friends with Fantasy Benefits (@JohnRussell215)  
8) Tyler Boudrow, Lineup Legends (@lineup_legends
9) George Maselli, CBS Sports
10) Nick Mimikos, Stack Attack podcast (@NMimi
11) R.J. White, CBS Sports (@rjwhite1)    
12) Adam Aizer, CBS Sports (@AdamAizer
13) The Itch, Razzball (@theprospectitch)
14) Scott White, CBS Sports (@CBSScottWhite
15) Razzball Pat, Razzball (@Razzball_Pat)

A few items of note:

  • The first overall pick wasn’t Ronald Acuna or Mike Trout, but Christian Yelich. How novel! It’s also totally justifiable — the gap between him and Trout especially is razor thin — but I’d opt for the stolen base assurances Acuna provides in this format.
  • Players who were expected to miss time at the start of the year — back when the start of the year was March 26, that is — saw their value return to closer to normal in this draft, with the presumption they’ll be much closer to full strength when the season finally does begin. I’m referring specifically to Justin Verlander (27 overall), Mike Clevinger (29), Giancarlo Stanton (61), Aaron Judge (64), Shohei Ohtani (108) and James Paxton (140). Chris Sale (134) didn’t enjoy this same resurgence in value, but his timetable for a strained flexor is harder to pin down.
  • Jesus Luzardo (83), a rookie expected to have innings restrictions, also saw a jump in value with the expectation he’ll be available for a larger percentage of what looks to be a shortened season. I don’t know that he’ll be pitching any deeper into games than he would have otherwise, which is of greater concern to me than how long he lasts, but it’s some clever thinking nonetheless.

But enough talk. Let’s get to the results …

Round By Round

Round 1
Pos Team Player
1 Dan Gilbert C. Yelich RF MIL
2 Hammer R. Acuna CF ATL
3 Matt Williams M. Trout CF LAA
4 Chris Towers G. Cole SP NYY
5 Chris Mitchell M. Betts RF LAD
6 Phil Ponebshek C. Bellinger RF LAD
7 John Russell T. Turner SS WAS
8 Tyler Boudrow T. Story SS COL
9 George Maselli J. deGrom SP NYM
10 Nick Mimikos F. Lindor SS CLE
11 R.J. White A. Bregman 3B HOU
12 Adam Aizer J. Ramirez 3B CLE
13 The Itch W. Buehler SP LAD
14 Scott White M. Scherzer SP WAS
15 Razzball Pat N. Arenado 3B COL
Round 2
Pos Team Player
16 Razzball Pat J. Soto LF WAS
17 Scott White F. Freeman 1B ATL
18 The Itch J. Flaherty SP STL
19 Adam Aizer F. Tatis SS SD
20 R.J. White S. Bieber SP CLE
21 Nick Mimikos S. Strasburg SP WAS
22 George Maselli A. Rendon 3B LAA
23 Tyler Boudrow K. Marte CF ARI
24 John Russell J. Martinez DH BOS
25 Phil Ponebshek P. Corbin SP WAS
26 Chris Mitchell S. Marte CF ARI
27 Chris Towers J. Verlander SP HOU
28 Matt Williams R. Devers 3B BOS
29 Hammer M. Clevinger SP CLE
30 Dan Gilbert L. Giolito SP CHW
Round 3
Pos Team Player
31 Dan Gilbert Y. Alvarez DH HOU
32 Hammer C. Kershaw SP LAD
33 Matt Williams B. Harper RF PHI
34 Chris Towers X. Bogaerts SS BOS
35 Chris Mitchell A. Nola SP PHI
36 Phil Ponebshek B. Snell SP TB
37 John Russell P. Alonso 1B NYM
38 Tyler Boudrow L. Castillo SP CIN
39 George Maselli C. Blackmon RF COL
40 Nick Mimikos J. Altuve 2B HOU
41 R.J. White O. Albies 2B ATL
42 Adam Aizer C. Morton SP TB
43 The Itch A. Mondesi SS KC
44 Scott White Z. Greinke SP HOU
45 Razzball Pat J. Villar 2B MIA
Round 4
Pos Team Player
46 Razzball Pat Y. Darvish SP CHC
47 Scott White G. Springer CF HOU
48 The Itch G. Torres SS NYY
49 Adam Aizer J. Hader RP MIL
50 R.J. White C. Paddack SP SD
51 Nick Mimikos A. Meadows RF TB
52 George Maselli W. Merrifield 2B KC
53 Tyler Boudrow J. Realmuto C PHI
54 John Russell J. Baez SS CHC
55 Phil Ponebshek K. Bryant 3B CHC
56 Chris Mitchell T. Bauer SP CIN
57 Chris Towers K. Hiura 2B MIL
58 Matt Williams N. Syndergaard SP NYM
59 Hammer B. Bichette SS TOR
60 Dan Gilbert T. Glasnow SP TB
Round 5
Pos Team Player
61 Dan Gilbert G. Stanton LF NYY
62 Hammer N. Cruz DH MIN
63 Matt Williams S. Gray SP CIN
64 Chris Towers A. Judge RF NYY
65 Chris Mitchell J. Berrios SP MIN
66 Phil Ponebshek J. Soler DH KC
67 John Russell K. Yates RP SD
68 Tyler Boudrow J. McNeil LF NYM
69 George Maselli J. Bell 1B PIT
70 Nick Mimikos D. LeMahieu 2B NYY
71 R.J. White V. Robles CF WAS
72 Adam Aizer F. Montas SP OAK
73 The Itch M. Olson 1B OAK
74 Scott White B. Woodruff SP MIL
75 Razzball Pat A. Rizzo 1B CHC
Round 6
Pos Team Player
76 Razzball Pat Y. Moncada 3B CHW
77 Scott White M. Soroka SP ATL
78 The Itch V. Guerrero 3B TOR
79 Adam Aizer C. Carrasco SP CLE
80 R.J. White G. Sanchez C NYY
81 Nick Mimikos T. Pham LF SD
82 George Maselli J. Gallo CF TEX
83 Tyler Boudrow J. Luzardo RP OAK
84 John Russell Z. Wheeler SP PHI
85 Phil Ponebshek A. Chapman RP NYY
86 Chris Mitchell T. Anderson SS CHW
87 Chris Towers M. Muncy 2B LAD
88 Matt Williams R. Osuna RP HOU
89 Hammer E. Suarez 3B CIN
90 Dan Gilbert M. Semien SS OAK
Round 7
Pos Team Player
91 Dan Gilbert J. Donaldson 3B MIN
92 Hammer N. Castellanos RF CIN
93 Matt Williams M. Ozuna LF ATL
94 Chris Towers C. Correa SS HOU
95 Chris Mitchell M. Bumgarner SP ARI
96 Phil Ponebshek M. Machado 3B SD
97 John Russell P. Goldschmidt 1B STL
98 Tyler Boudrow M. Garver C MIN
99 George Maselli L. Robert CF CHW
100 Nick Mimikos C. Kluber SP TEX
101 R.J. White C. Santana 1B CLE
102 Adam Aizer J. Abreu 1B CHW
103 The Itch E. Jimenez LF CHW
104 Scott White L. Lynn SP TEX
105 Razzball Pat M. Fried SP ATL
Round 8
Pos Team Player
106 Razzball Pat H. Ryu SP TOR
107 Scott White M. Chapman 3B OAK
108 The Itch S. Ohtani DH LAA
109 Adam Aizer E. Rosario LF MIN
110 R.J. White L. Hendriks RP OAK
111 Nick Mimikos K. Jansen RP LAD
112 George Maselli Z. Gallen SP ARI
113 Tyler Boudrow T. Edman 3B STL
114 John Russell B. Hand RP CLE
115 Phil Ponebshek W. Contreras C CHC
116 Chris Mitchell M. Moustakas 3B CIN
117 Chris Towers K. Giles RP TOR
118 Matt Williams C. Biggio 2B TOR
119 Hammer J. Urias RP LAD
120 Dan Gilbert M. Brantley LF HOU
Round 9
Pos Team Player
121 Dan Gilbert R. Hoskins 1B PHI
122 Hammer R. Laureano CF OAK
123 Matt Williams D. Price SP LAD
124 Chris Towers M. Smith CF SEA
125 Chris Mitchell M. Sano 3B MIN
126 Phil Ponebshek L. McCullers SP HOU
127 John Russell R. Ray SP ARI
128 Tyler Boudrow A. Benintendi LF BOS
129 George Maselli E. Rodriguez SP BOS
130 Nick Mimikos D. Santana CF TEX
131 R.J. White M. Kepler RF MIN
132 Adam Aizer T. Rogers RP MIN
133 The Itch Y. Grandal C CHW
134 Scott White C. Sale SP BOS
135 Razzball Pat E. Diaz RP NYM
Round 10
Pos Team Player
136 Razzball Pat H. Neris RP PHI
137 Scott White C. Seager SS LAD
138 The Itch N. Anderson RP TB
139 Adam Aizer K. Tucker LF HOU
140 R.J. White J. Paxton SP NYY
141 Nick Mimikos M. Boyd SP DET
142 George Maselli C. Kimbrel RP CHC
143 Tyler Boudrow D. Lamet SP SD
144 John Russell E. Escobar 3B ARI
145 Phil Ponebshek D. Dahl CF COL
146 Chris Mitchell K. Schwarber LF CHC
147 Chris Towers J. Turner 3B LAD
148 Matt Williams K. Hendricks SP CHC
149 Hammer K. Maeda SP MIN
150 Dan Gilbert S. Manaea SP OAK
Round 11
Pos Team Player
151 Dan Gilbert A. Colome RP CHW
152 Hammer Y. Gurriel 1B HOU
153 Matt Williams A. Rosario SS NYM
154 Chris Towers O. Mercado CF CLE
155 Chris Mitchell M. Conforto RF NYM
156 Phil Ponebshek L. Gurriel LF TOR
157 John Russell M. Stroman SP NYM
158 Tyler Boudrow G. Hampson 2B COL
159 George Maselli M. Minor SP TEX
160 Nick Mimikos S. Kingery CF PHI
161 R.J. White E. Encarnacion 1B CHW
162 Adam Aizer J. Davis LF NYM
163 The Itch B. Buxton CF MIN
164 Scott White M. Canha CF OAK
165 Razzball Pat F. Reyes RF CLE
Round 12
Pos Team Player
166 Razzball Pat J. Odorizzi SP MIN
167 Scott White B. Workman RP BOS
168 The Itch G. Gallegos RP STL
169 Adam Aizer A. Bradley RP ARI
170 R.J. White J. Polanco SS MIN
171 Nick Mimikos H. Robles RP LAA
172 George Maselli M. Tanaka SP NYY
173 Tyler Boudrow M. Andujar DH NYY
174 John Russell G. Marquez SP COL
175 Phil Ponebshek H. Renfroe RF TB
176 Chris Mitchell S. Doolittle RP WAS
177 Chris Towers M. Melancon RP ATL
178 Matt Williams T. Mancini RF BAL
179 Hammer R. McMahon 2B COL
180 Dan Gilbert H. Dozier 3B KC
Round 13
Pos Team Player
181 Dan Gilbert R. Iglesias RP CIN
182 Hammer J. Leclerc RP TEX
183 Matt Williams G. Lux 2B LAD
184 Chris Towers N. Senzel CF CIN
185 Chris Mitchell D. Gregorius SS PHI
186 Phil Ponebshek K. Kela RP PIT
187 John Russell K. Davis DH OAK
188 Tyler Boudrow G. Richards SP SD
189 George Maselli E. Andrus SS TEX
190 Nick Mimikos W. Calhoun LF TEX
191 R.J. White L. Weaver SP ARI
192 Adam Aizer C. Martinez RP STL
193 The Itch J. Urquidy SP HOU
194 Scott White L. Cain CF MIL
195 Razzball Pat P. DeJong SS STL
Round 14
Pos Team Player
196 Razzball Pat D. Bundy SP LAA
197 Scott White G. Urshela 3B NYY
198 The Itch I. Kennedy RP KC
199 Adam Aizer L. Voit 1B NYY
200 R.J. White A. Garcia RF MIL
201 Nick Mimikos J. James RP HOU
202 George Maselli W. Myers LF SD
203 Tyler Boudrow H. Harvey RP BAL
204 John Russell B. Reynolds LF PIT
205 Phil Ponebshek M. Foltynewicz SP ATL
206 Chris Mitchell W. Smith C LAD
207 Chris Towers C. Kelly C ARI
208 Matt Williams J. Jimenez RP DET
209 Hammer A. Verdugo CF BOS
210 Dan Gilbert S. Perez C KC
Round 15
Pos Team Player
211 Dan Gilbert J. Segura SS PHI
212 Hammer T. La Stella 2B LAA
213 Matt Williams B. Lowe 2B TB
214 Chris Towers W. Ramos C NYM
215 Chris Mitchell J. Montgomery SP NYY
216 Phil Ponebshek C. Vazquez C BOS
217 John Russell A. McCutchen LF PHI
218 Tyler Boudrow S. Hilliard CF COL
219 George Maselli D. Castillo RP TB
220 Nick Mimikos K. Wong 2B STL
221 R.J. White T. Grisham CF SD
222 Adam Aizer A. Eaton RF WAS
223 The Itch J. Adell RF LAA
224 Scott White J. Berti SS MIA
225 Razzball Pat D. Swanson SS ATL
Round 16
Pos Team Player
226 Razzball Pat J. Alfaro C MIA
227 Scott White N. Solak DH TEX
228 The Itch O. Narvaez C MIL
229 Adam Aizer L. Arraez 2B MIN
230 R.J. White B. Anderson 3B MIA
231 Nick Mimikos D. Cease SP CHW
232 George Maselli A. Wood SP LAD
233 Tyler Boudrow A. Heaney SP LAA
234 John Russell J. Pederson LF LAD
235 Phil Ponebshek J. Musgrove SP PIT
236 Chris Mitchell R. Odor 2B TEX
237 Chris Towers M. Keller SP PIT
238 Matt Williams D. Murphy 1B COL
239 Hammer R. Yarbrough RP TB
240 Dan Gilbert J. Upton LF LAA
Round 17
Pos Team Player
241 Dan Gilbert D. Keuchel SP CHW
242 Hammer J. Happ SP NYY
243 Matt Williams S. Choo RF TEX
244 Chris Towers A. Puk RP OAK
245 Chris Mitchell C. Cron 1B DET
246 Phil Ponebshek N. Madrigal 2B CHW
247 John Russell M. Tauchman LF NYY
248 Tyler Boudrow D. Carlson CF STL
249 George Maselli W. Smith RP ATL
250 Nick Mimikos C. Walker 1B ARI
251 R.J. White T. Watson RP SF
252 Adam Aizer N. Mazara RF CHW
253 The Itch K. Newman SS PIT
254 Scott White S. Murphy C OAK
255 Razzball Pat R. Braun LF MIL
Round 18
Pos Team Player
256 Razzball Pat A. DeSclafani SP CIN
257 Scott White M. Dubon 2B SF
258 The Itch S. Castro 2B WAS
259 Adam Aizer S. Oberg RP COL
260 R.J. White M. Pineda SP MIN
261 Nick Mimikos C. Archer SP PIT
262 George Maselli B. Posey C SF
263 Tyler Boudrow M. Cabrera DH DET
264 John Russell M. Mikolas SP STL
265 Phil Ponebshek C. Smith SP MIA
266 Chris Mitchell I. Happ LF CHC
267 Chris Towers Y. Puig RF CLE
268 Matt Williams T. Murphy C SEA
269 Hammer D. Peralta LF ARI
270 Dan Gilbert M. Yastrzemski LF SF
Round 19
Pos Team Player
271 Dan Gilbert Y. Chirinos SP TB
272 Hammer D. Jansen C TOR
273 Matt Williams A. Civale SP CLE
274 Chris Towers M. Kopech SP CHW
275 Chris Mitchell M. Chavis 1B BOS
276 Phil Ponebshek J. Dyson CF PIT
277 John Russell A. Ottavino RP NYY
278 Tyler Boudrow A. Hays CF BAL
279 George Maselli Y. Diaz 3B TB
280 Nick Mimikos F. Mejia C SD
281 R.J. White C. Hamels SP ATL
282 Adam Aizer Y. Molina C STL
283 The Itch N. Pearson SP TOR
284 Scott White A. Houser SP MIL
285 Razzball Pat A. Santander RF BAL
Round 20
Pos Team Player
286 Razzball Pat C. Dickerson LF MIA
287 Scott White K. Calhoun RF ARI
288 The Itch G. Polanco RF PIT
289 Adam Aizer M. Carpenter 3B STL
290 R.J. White J. Gray SP COL
291 Nick Mimikos B. McKay SP TB
292 George Maselli D. Gordon 2B SEA
293 Tyler Boudrow K. Pillar CF BOS
294 John Russell K. Seager 3B SEA
295 Phil Ponebshek J. Votto 1B CIN
296 Chris Mitchell S. Akiyama CF CIN
297 Chris Towers E. Hosmer 1B SD
298 Matt Williams S. Lugo RP NYM
299 Hammer C. Hernandez 2B CLE
300 Dan Gilbert A. Pollock CF LAD
Round 21
Pos Team Player
301 Dan Gilbert A. Cabrera 3B WAS
302 Hammer F. Peralta RP MIL
303 Matt Williams S. Matz SP NYM
304 Chris Towers N. Eovaldi SP BOS
305 Chris Mitchell J. Teheran SP LAA
306 Phil Ponebshek B. Nimmo CF NYM
307 John Russell R. Chirinos C TEX
308 Tyler Boudrow C. Kieboom SS WAS
309 George Maselli A. Riley LF ATL
310 Nick Mimikos K. Lewis RF SEA
311 R.J. White M. Shoemaker SP TOR
312 Adam Aizer L. Urias SS MIL
313 The Itch T. Hernandez CF TOR
314 Scott White R. Nunez DH BAL
315 Razzball Pat D. Hudson SP STL
Round 22
Pos Team Player
316 Razzball Pat H. Bailey SP MIN
317 Scott White B. Kintzler RP MIA
318 The Itch J. Lindblom RP MIL
319 Adam Aizer M. Gore SP SD
320 R.J. White Y. Tsutsugo LF TB
321 Nick Mimikos S. Long 2B SEA
322 George Maselli R. Grichuk RF TOR
323 Tyler Boudrow J. Karinchak RP CLE
324 John Russell J. Stallings C PIT
325 Phil Ponebshek E. Pagan RP SD
326 Chris Mitchell M. Givens RP BAL
327 Chris Towers J. Winker LF CIN
328 Matt Williams A. Aquino RF CIN
329 Hammer M. Magill RP SEA
330 Dan Gilbert R. Cano 2B NYM
Round 23
Pos Team Player
331 Dan Gilbert M. Margot CF TB
332 Hammer E. White 1B SEA
333 Matt Williams J. Lucchesi SP SD
334 Chris Towers Y. Kikuchi SP SEA
335 Chris Mitchell R. Porcello SP NYM
336 Phil Ponebshek A. Sanchez SP WAS
337 John Russell W. Adames SS TB
338 Tyler Boudrow A. Voth SP WAS
339 George Maselli T. d’Arnaud C ATL
340 Nick Mimikos T. O’Neill LF STL
341 R.J. White Y. Cespedes LF NYM
342 Adam Aizer R. Pressly RP HOU
343 The Itch S. Alcantara SP MIA
344 Scott White B. Gardner CF NYY
345 Razzball Pat R. Perez C CLE
Round 24
Pos Team Player
346 Razzball Pat M. Moreland 1B BOS
347 Scott White W. Davis RP COL
348 The Itch R. Quinn CF PHI
349 Adam Aizer K. Suzuki C WAS
350 R.J. White Y. Hirano RP SEA
351 Nick Mimikos T. Walker SP SEA
352 George Maselli C. Frazier RF NYY
353 Tyler Boudrow J. Fraley CF SEA
354 John Russell D. Betances RP NYM
355 Phil Ponebshek D. Santana LF CLE
356 Chris Mitchell J. Lester SP CHC
357 Chris Towers J. Arrieta SP PHI
358 Matt Williams J. Peraza 2B BOS
359 Hammer J. Castro C LAA
360 Dan Gilbert J. Samardzija SP SF
Round 25
Pos Team Player
361 Dan Gilbert M. Fiers SP OAK
362 Hammer R. Helsley RP STL
363 Matt Williams N. Goodrum SS DET
364 Chris Towers M. Haniger RF SEA
365 Chris Mitchell J. Quintana SP CHC
366 Phil Ponebshek J. Cueto SP SF
367 John Russell J. Profar 2B SD
368 Tyler Boudrow J. Rojas LF ARI
369 George Maselli A. Simmons SS LAA
370 Nick Mimikos J. Sheffield SP SEA
371 R.J. White P. Severino C BAL
372 Adam Aizer T. Shaw 3B TOR
373 The Itch J. Yamamoto SP MIA
374 Scott White C. Burnes RP MIL
375 Razzball Pat N. Ahmed SS ARI
Round 26
Pos Team Player
376 Razzball Pat M. Perez SP BOS
377 Scott White R. Mountcastle 1B BAL
378 The Itch K. Wright SP ATL
379 Adam Aizer D. German SP NYY
380 R.J. White B. Goodwin LF LAA
381 Nick Mimikos R. Lopez SP CHW
382 George Maselli S. Romo RP MIN
383 Tyler Boudrow B. Abreu RP HOU
384 John Russell V. Reyes CF DET
385 Phil Ponebshek D. Smyly SP SF
386 Chris Mitchell M. Kelly SP ARI
387 Chris Towers D. Duffy SP KC
388 Matt Williams C. Knebel RP MIL
389 Hammer J. Alvarado RP TB
390 Dan Gilbert Z. Plesac SP CLE
Round 27
Pos Team Player
391 Dan Gilbert H. Kendrick 1B WAS
392 Hammer R. Stanek RP MIA
393 Matt Williams T. Barnhart C CIN
394 Chris Towers A. Gordon LF KC
395 Chris Mitchell K. Gibson SP TEX
396 Phil Ponebshek J. Schoop 2B DET
397 John Russell J. McCann C CHW
398 Tyler Boudrow K. Ginkel RP ARI
399 George Maselli K. Kiermaier CF TB
400 Nick Mimikos M. Franco 3B KC
401 R.J. White G. Cooper 1B MIA
402 Adam Aizer C. Green RP NYY
403 The Itch J. Loaisiga RP NYY
404 Scott White N. Lowe 1B TB
405 Razzball Pat K. Gausman SP SF
Round 28
Pos Team Player
406 Razzball Pat H. Alberto 2B BAL
407 Scott White A. Bohm 3B PHI
408 The Itch K. Kim SP STL
409 Adam Aizer J. Martinez RF TB
410 R.J. White J. Mateo SS OAK
411 Nick Mimikos Y. Gomes C WAS
412 George Maselli A. Wainwright SP STL
413 Tyler Boudrow T. Lopes LF SEA
414 John Russell G. Canning SP LAA
415 Phil Ponebshek F. Galvis SS CIN
416 Chris Mitchell R. Hill SP MIN
417 Chris Towers D. Garcia SP NYY
418 Matt Williams E. Inciarte CF ATL
419 Hammer H. Bader CF STL
420 Dan Gilbert O. Arcia SS MIL
Round 29
Pos Team Player
421 Dan Gilbert Z. Eflin SP PHI
422 Hammer S. Newcomb RP ATL
423 Matt Williams S. Piscotty RF OAK
424 Chris Towers B. Hamilton CF SF
425 Chris Mitchell A. Hicks CF NYY
426 Phil Ponebshek C. Davis 1B BAL
427 John Russell D. Fisher LF TOR
428 Tyler Boudrow T. Locastro LF ARI
429 George Maselli B. Treinen RP LAD
430 Nick Mimikos A. Bummer RP CHW
431 R.J. White D. Fletcher 3B LAA
432 Adam Aizer C. Mize SP DET
433 The Itch J. Smoak 1B MIL
434 Scott White C. Maybin LF DET
435 Razzball Pat A. Dickerson LF SF
Round 30
Pos Team Player
436 Razzball Pat S. Souza RF CHC
437 Scott White I. Kiner-Falefa C TEX
438 The Itch J. Aguilar 1B MIA
439 Adam Aizer D. May RP LAD
440 R.J. White G. Gonzalez SP CHW
441 Nick Mimikos R. O’Hearn 1B KC
442 George Maselli J. Bradley CF BOS
443 Tyler Boudrow M. Barnes RP BOS
444 John Russell E. Longoria 3B SF
445 Phil Ponebshek C. Pache CF ATL
446 Chris Mitchell J. Lucroy C BOS
447 Chris Towers M. Gonzales SP SEA
448 Matt Williams E. Diaz C COL
449 Hammer D. Hudson RP WAS
450 Dan Gilbert J. Phegley C CHC

Team by Team

Dan Gilbert
Rd Pk Player
1 1 C. Yelich RF MIL
2 30 L. Giolito SP CHW
3 31 Y. Alvarez DH HOU
4 60 T. Glasnow SP TB
5 61 G. Stanton LF NYY
6 90 M. Semien SS OAK
7 91 J. Donaldson 3B MIN
8 120 M. Brantley LF HOU
9 121 R. Hoskins 1B PHI
10 150 S. Manaea SP OAK
11 151 A. Colome RP CHW
12 180 H. Dozier 3B KC
13 181 R. Iglesias RP CIN
14 210 S. Perez C KC
15 211 J. Segura SS PHI
16 240 J. Upton LF LAA
17 241 D. Keuchel SP CHW
18 270 M. Yastrzemski LF SF
19 271 Y. Chirinos SP TB
20 300 A. Pollock CF LAD
21 301 A. Cabrera 3B WAS
22 330 R. Cano 2B NYM
23 331 M. Margot CF TB
24 360 J. Samardzija SP SF
25 361 M. Fiers SP OAK
26 390 Z. Plesac SP CLE
27 391 H. Kendrick 1B WAS
28 420 O. Arcia SS MIL
29 421 Z. Eflin SP PHI
30 450 J. Phegley C CHC
Hammer
Rd Pk Player
1 2 R. Acuna CF ATL
2 29 M. Clevinger SP CLE
3 32 C. Kershaw SP LAD
4 59 B. Bichette SS TOR
5 62 N. Cruz DH MIN
6 89 E. Suarez 3B CIN
7 92 N. Castellanos RF CIN
8 119 J. Urias RP LAD
9 122 R. Laureano CF OAK
10 149 K. Maeda SP MIN
11 152 Y. Gurriel 1B HOU
12 179 R. McMahon 2B COL
13 182 J. Leclerc RP TEX
14 209 A. Verdugo CF BOS
15 212 T. La Stella 2B LAA
16 239 R. Yarbrough RP TB
17 242 J. Happ SP NYY
18 269 D. Peralta LF ARI
19 272 D. Jansen C TOR
20 299 C. Hernandez 2B CLE
21 302 F. Peralta RP MIL
22 329 M. Magill RP SEA
23 332 E. White 1B SEA
24 359 J. Castro C LAA
25 362 R. Helsley RP STL
26 389 J. Alvarado RP TB
27 392 R. Stanek RP MIA
28 419 H. Bader CF STL
29 422 S. Newcomb RP ATL
30 449 D. Hudson RP WAS
Matt Williams
Rd Pk Player
1 3 M. Trout CF LAA
2 28 R. Devers 3B BOS
3 33 B. Harper RF PHI
4 58 N. Syndergaard SP NYM
5 63 S. Gray SP CIN
6 88 R. Osuna RP HOU
7 93 M. Ozuna LF ATL
8 118 C. Biggio 2B TOR
9 123 D. Price SP LAD
10 148 K. Hendricks SP CHC
11 153 A. Rosario SS NYM
12 178 T. Mancini RF BAL
13 183 G. Lux 2B LAD
14 208 J. Jimenez RP DET
15 213 B. Lowe 2B TB
16 238 D. Murphy 1B COL
17 243 S. Choo RF TEX
18 268 T. Murphy C SEA
19 273 A. Civale SP CLE
20 298 S. Lugo RP NYM
21 303 S. Matz SP NYM
22 328 A. Aquino RF CIN
23 333 J. Lucchesi SP SD
24 358 J. Peraza 2B BOS
25 363 N. Goodrum SS DET
26 388 C. Knebel RP MIL
27 393 T. Barnhart C CIN
28 418 E. Inciarte CF ATL
29 423 S. Piscotty RF OAK
30 448 E. Diaz C COL
Chris Towers
Rd Pk Player
1 4 G. Cole SP NYY
2 27 J. Verlander SP HOU
3 34 X. Bogaerts SS BOS
4 57 K. Hiura 2B MIL
5 64 A. Judge RF NYY
6 87 M. Muncy 2B LAD
7 94 C. Correa SS HOU
8 117 K. Giles RP TOR
9 124 M. Smith CF SEA
10 147 J. Turner 3B LAD
11 154 O. Mercado CF CLE
12 177 M. Melancon RP ATL
13 184 N. Senzel CF CIN
14 207 C. Kelly C ARI
15 214 W. Ramos C NYM
16 237 M. Keller SP PIT
17 244 A. Puk RP OAK
18 267 Y. Puig RF CLE
19 274 M. Kopech SP CHW
20 297 E. Hosmer 1B SD
21 304 N. Eovaldi SP BOS
22 327 J. Winker LF CIN
23 334 Y. Kikuchi SP SEA
24 357 J. Arrieta SP PHI
25 364 M. Haniger RF SEA
26 387 D. Duffy SP KC
27 394 A. Gordon LF KC
28 417 D. Garcia SP NYY
29 424 B. Hamilton CF SF
30 447 M. Gonzales SP SEA
Chris Mitchell
Rd Pk Player
1 5 M. Betts RF LAD
2 26 S. Marte CF ARI
3 35 A. Nola SP PHI
4 56 T. Bauer SP CIN
5 65 J. Berrios SP MIN
6 86 T. Anderson SS CHW
7 95 M. Bumgarner SP ARI
8 116 M. Moustakas 3B CIN
9 125 M. Sano 3B MIN
10 146 K. Schwarber LF CHC
11 155 M. Conforto RF NYM
12 176 S. Doolittle RP WAS
13 185 D. Gregorius SS PHI
14 206 W. Smith C LAD
15 215 J. Montgomery SP NYY
16 236 R. Odor 2B TEX
17 245 C. Cron 1B DET
18 266 I. Happ LF CHC
19 275 M. Chavis 1B BOS
20 296 S. Akiyama CF CIN
21 305 J. Teheran SP LAA
22 326 M. Givens RP BAL
23 335 R. Porcello SP NYM
24 356 J. Lester SP CHC
25 365 J. Quintana SP CHC
26 386 M. Kelly SP ARI
27 395 K. Gibson SP TEX
28 416 R. Hill SP MIN
29 425 A. Hicks CF NYY
30 446 J. Lucroy C BOS
Phil Ponebshek
Rd Pk Player
1 6 C. Bellinger RF LAD
2 25 P. Corbin SP WAS
3 36 B. Snell SP TB
4 55 K. Bryant 3B CHC
5 66 J. Soler DH KC
6 85 A. Chapman RP NYY
7 96 M. Machado 3B SD
8 115 W. Contreras C CHC
9 126 L. McCullers SP HOU
10 145 D. Dahl CF COL
11 156 L. Gurriel LF TOR
12 175 H. Renfroe RF TB
13 186 K. Kela RP PIT
14 205 M. Foltynewicz SP ATL
15 216 C. Vazquez C BOS
16 235 J. Musgrove SP PIT
17 246 N. Madrigal 2B CHW
18 265 C. Smith SP MIA
19 276 J. Dyson CF PIT
20 295 J. Votto 1B CIN
21 306 B. Nimmo CF NYM
22 325 E. Pagan RP SD
23 336 A. Sanchez SP WAS
24 355 D. Santana LF CLE
25 366 J. Cueto SP SF
26 385 D. Smyly SP SF
27 396 J. Schoop 2B DET
28 415 F. Galvis SS CIN
29 426 C. Davis 1B BAL
30 445 C. Pache CF ATL
John Russell
Rd Pk Player
1 7 T. Turner SS WAS
2 24 J. Martinez DH BOS
3 37 P. Alonso 1B NYM
4 54 J. Baez SS CHC
5 67 K. Yates RP SD
6 84 Z. Wheeler SP PHI
7 97 P. Goldschmidt 1B STL
8 114 B. Hand RP CLE
9 127 R. Ray SP ARI
10 144 E. Escobar 3B ARI
11 157 M. Stroman SP NYM
12 174 G. Marquez SP COL
13 187 K. Davis DH OAK
14 204 B. Reynolds LF PIT
15 217 A. McCutchen LF PHI
16 234 J. Pederson LF LAD
17 247 M. Tauchman LF NYY
18 264 M. Mikolas SP STL
19 277 A. Ottavino RP NYY
20 294 K. Seager 3B SEA
21 307 R. Chirinos C TEX
22 324 J. Stallings C PIT
23 337 W. Adames SS TB
24 354 D. Betances RP NYM
25 367 J. Profar 2B SD
26 384 V. Reyes CF DET
27 397 J. McCann C CHW
28 414 G. Canning SP LAA
29 427 D. Fisher LF TOR
30 444 E. Longoria 3B SF
Tyler Boudrow
Rd Pk Player
1 8 T. Story SS COL
2 23 K. Marte CF ARI
3 38 L. Castillo SP CIN
4 53 J. Realmuto C PHI
5 68 J. McNeil LF NYM
6 83 J. Luzardo RP OAK
7 98 M. Garver C MIN
8 113 T. Edman 3B STL
9 128 A. Benintendi LF BOS
10 143 D. Lamet SP SD
11 158 G. Hampson 2B COL
12 173 M. Andujar DH NYY
13 188 G. Richards SP SD
14 203 H. Harvey RP BAL
15 218 S. Hilliard CF COL
16 233 A. Heaney SP LAA
17 248 D. Carlson CF STL
18 263 M. Cabrera DH DET
19 278 A. Hays CF BAL
20 293 K. Pillar CF BOS
21 308 C. Kieboom SS WAS
22 323 J. Karinchak RP CLE
23 338 A. Voth SP WAS
24 353 J. Fraley CF SEA
25 368 J. Rojas LF ARI
26 383 B. Abreu RP HOU
27 398 K. Ginkel RP ARI
28 413 T. Lopes LF SEA
29 428 T. Locastro LF ARI
30 443 M. Barnes RP BOS
George Maselli
Rd Pk Player
1 9 J. deGrom SP NYM
2 22 A. Rendon 3B LAA
3 39 C. Blackmon RF COL
4 52 W. Merrifield 2B KC
5 69 J. Bell 1B PIT
6 82 J. Gallo CF TEX
7 99 L. Robert CF CHW
8 112 Z. Gallen SP ARI
9 129 E. Rodriguez SP BOS
10 142 C. Kimbrel RP CHC
11 159 M. Minor SP TEX
12 172 M. Tanaka SP NYY
13 189 E. Andrus SS TEX
14 202 W. Myers LF SD
15 219 D. Castillo RP TB
16 232 A. Wood SP LAD
17 249 W. Smith RP ATL
18 262 B. Posey C SF
19 279 Y. Diaz 3B TB
20 292 D. Gordon 2B SEA
21 309 A. Riley LF ATL
22 322 R. Grichuk RF TOR
23 339 T. d’Arnaud C ATL
24 352 C. Frazier RF NYY
25 369 A. Simmons SS LAA
26 382 S. Romo RP MIN
27 399 K. Kiermaier CF TB
28 412 A. Wainwright SP STL
29 429 B. Treinen RP LAD
30 442 J. Bradley CF BOS
Nick Mimikos
Rd Pk Player
1 10 F. Lindor SS CLE
2 21 S. Strasburg SP WAS
3 40 J. Altuve 2B HOU
4 51 A. Meadows RF TB
5 70 D. LeMahieu 2B NYY
6 81 T. Pham LF SD
7 100 C. Kluber SP TEX
8 111 K. Jansen RP LAD
9 130 D. Santana CF TEX
10 141 M. Boyd SP DET
11 160 S. Kingery CF PHI
12 171 H. Robles RP LAA
13 190 W. Calhoun LF TEX
14 201 J. James RP HOU
15 220 K. Wong 2B STL
16 231 D. Cease SP CHW
17 250 C. Walker 1B ARI
18 261 C. Archer SP PIT
19 280 F. Mejia C SD
20 291 B. McKay SP TB
21 310 K. Lewis RF SEA
22 321 S. Long 2B SEA
23 340 T. O’Neill LF STL
24 351 T. Walker SP SEA
25 370 J. Sheffield SP SEA
26 381 R. Lopez SP CHW
27 400 M. Franco 3B KC
28 411 Y. Gomes C WAS
29 430 A. Bummer RP CHW
30 441 R. O’Hearn 1B KC
R.J. White
Rd Pk Player
1 11 A. Bregman 3B HOU
2 20 S. Bieber SP CLE
3 41 O. Albies 2B ATL
4 50 C. Paddack SP SD
5 71 V. Robles CF WAS
6 80 G. Sanchez C NYY
7 101 C. Santana 1B CLE
8 110 L. Hendriks RP OAK
9 131 M. Kepler RF MIN
10 140 J. Paxton SP NYY
11 161 E. Encarnacion 1B CHW
12 170 J. Polanco SS MIN
13 191 L. Weaver SP ARI
14 200 A. Garcia RF MIL
15 221 T. Grisham CF SD
16 230 B. Anderson 3B MIA
17 251 T. Watson RP SF
18 260 M. Pineda SP MIN
19 281 C. Hamels SP ATL
20 290 J. Gray SP COL
21 311 M. Shoemaker SP TOR
22 320 Y. Tsutsugo LF TB
23 341 Y. Cespedes LF NYM
24 350 Y. Hirano RP SEA
25 371 P. Severino C BAL
26 380 B. Goodwin LF LAA
27 401 G. Cooper 1B MIA
28 410 J. Mateo SS OAK
29 431 D. Fletcher 3B LAA
30 440 G. Gonzalez SP CHW
Adam Aizer
Rd Pk Player
1 12 J. Ramirez 3B CLE
2 19 F. Tatis SS SD
3 42 C. Morton SP TB
4 49 J. Hader RP MIL
5 72 F. Montas SP OAK
6 79 C. Carrasco SP CLE
7 102 J. Abreu 1B CHW
8 109 E. Rosario LF MIN
9 132 T. Rogers RP MIN
10 139 K. Tucker LF HOU
11 162 J. Davis LF NYM
12 169 A. Bradley RP ARI
13 192 C. Martinez RP STL
14 199 L. Voit 1B NYY
15 222 A. Eaton RF WAS
16 229 L. Arraez 2B MIN
17 252 N. Mazara RF CHW
18 259 S. Oberg RP COL
19 282 Y. Molina C STL
20 289 M. Carpenter 3B STL
21 312 L. Urias SS MIL
22 319 M. Gore SP SD
23 342 R. Pressly RP HOU
24 349 K. Suzuki C WAS
25 372 T. Shaw 3B TOR
26 379 D. German SP NYY
27 402 C. Green RP NYY
28 409 J. Martinez RF TB
29 432 C. Mize SP DET
30 439 D. May RP LAD
The Itch
Rd Pk Player
1 13 W. Buehler SP LAD
2 18 J. Flaherty SP STL
3 43 A. Mondesi SS KC
4 48 G. Torres SS NYY
5 73 M. Olson 1B OAK
6 78 V. Guerrero 3B TOR
7 103 E. Jimenez LF CHW
8 108 S. Ohtani DH LAA
9 133 Y. Grandal C CHW
10 138 N. Anderson RP TB
11 163 B. Buxton CF MIN
12 168 G. Gallegos RP STL
13 193 J. Urquidy SP HOU
14 198 I. Kennedy RP KC
15 223 J. Adell RF LAA
16 228 O. Narvaez C MIL
17 253 K. Newman SS PIT
18 258 S. Castro 2B WAS
19 283 N. Pearson SP TOR
20 288 G. Polanco RF PIT
21 313 T. Hernandez CF TOR
22 318 J. Lindblom RP MIL
23 343 S. Alcantara SP MIA
24 348 R. Quinn CF PHI
25 373 J. Yamamoto SP MIA
26 378 K. Wright SP ATL
27 403 J. Loaisiga RP NYY
28 408 K. Kim SP STL
29 433 J. Smoak 1B MIL
30 438 J. Aguilar 1B MIA
Scott White
Rd Pk Player
1 14 M. Scherzer SP WAS
2 17 F. Freeman 1B ATL
3 44 Z. Greinke SP HOU
4 47 G. Springer CF HOU
5 74 B. Woodruff SP MIL
6 77 M. Soroka SP ATL
7 104 L. Lynn SP TEX
8 107 M. Chapman 3B OAK
9 134 C. Sale SP BOS
10 137 C. Seager SS LAD
11 164 M. Canha CF OAK
12 167 B. Workman RP BOS
13 194 L. Cain CF MIL
14 197 G. Urshela 3B NYY
15 224 J. Berti SS MIA
16 227 N. Solak DH TEX
17 254 S. Murphy C OAK
18 257 M. Dubon 2B SF
19 284 A. Houser SP MIL
20 287 K. Calhoun RF ARI
21 314 R. Nunez DH BAL
22 317 B. Kintzler RP MIA
23 344 B. Gardner CF NYY
24 347 W. Davis RP COL
25 374 C. Burnes RP MIL
26 377 R. Mountcastle 1B BAL
27 404 N. Lowe 1B TB
28 407 A. Bohm 3B PHI
29 434 C. Maybin LF DET
30 437 I. Kiner-Falefa C TEX
Razzball Pat
Rd Pk Player
1 15 N. Arenado 3B COL
2 16 J. Soto LF WAS
3 45 J. Villar 2B MIA
4 46 Y. Darvish SP CHC
5 75 A. Rizzo 1B CHC
6 76 Y. Moncada 3B CHW
7 105 M. Fried SP ATL
8 106 H. Ryu SP TOR
9 135 E. Diaz RP NYM
10 136 H. Neris RP PHI
11 165 F. Reyes RF CLE
12 166 J. Odorizzi SP MIN
13 195 P. DeJong SS STL
14 196 D. Bundy SP LAA
15 225 D. Swanson SS ATL
16 226 J. Alfaro C MIA
17 255 R. Braun LF MIL
18 256 A. DeSclafani SP CIN
19 285 A. Santander RF BAL
20 286 C. Dickerson LF MIA
21 315 D. Hudson SP STL
22 316 H. Bailey SP MIN
23 345 R. Perez C CLE
24 346 M. Moreland 1B BOS
25 375 N. Ahmed SS ARI
26 376 M. Perez SP BOS
27 405 K. Gausman SP SF
28 406 H. Alberto 2B BAL
29 435 A. Dickerson LF SF
30 436 S. Souza RF CHC





Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *