Wednesday, July 17, 2024

Where to watch Euro 2024 online as Poland face Netherlands: TV schedule, live stream, TV channel

Euro 2024 kicked off on Friday with a month of action scheduled to determine who will be crowned the kings of Europe. Italy are the reigning champions but England and France are the favorites to dethrone them, while hosts Germany who started off strong by demolishing Scotland, as well as Spain and Portugal figure to be contenders in what’s expected to be an exciting cup.

Many of the world’s top talents will be on full display with Harry Kane, Jude Bellingham and Bukayo Saka looking to lead the Three Lions to glory, but France’s Kylian Mbappe, Germany’s Florian Wirtz and Portugal’s Cristiano Ronaldo all plan to have something to say about it. 

While there will be big pressure on Germany as hosts, following up on World Cup failure in 2018 and 2022, England face arguably the most pressure. The national team have never won the competition and the last major trophy came at the 1966 World Cup. 

Here is the complete schedule, kickoff times and where to watch.

You can watch Euro 2024 on Fubo (try for free). 

Venues

  • Arena AufSchalke, Cologne Stadium, Waldstadion and Leipzig Stadium: Games up until the round of 16 to be played at Gelsenkirchen’s Veltins-Arena (Schalke 04), Cologne’s RheinEnergieStadion (FC Koln), Frankfurt’s Deutsche Bank Park (Eintracht Frankfurt) and Leipzig’s Red Bull Arena (RB Leipzig) — all renamed by UEFA for this competition.
  • Stuttgart Arena, Volksparkstadion and Dusseldorf Arena: Games up until the quarterfinals to be played at Stuttgart’s MHPArena (VfB Stuttgart), Hamburg’s Volksparkstadion (Hamburger SV) and Dusseldorf’s Merkur Spiel-Arena (Fortuna Dusseldorf) — all renamed by UEFA for this competition.
  • Fußball Arena München and BVB Stadion Dortmund: Games up until the semifinals to be played at Munich’s Allianz Arena (Bayern Munich) and Dortmund’s Signal Iduna Park (Borussia Dortmund) — both renamed by UEFA for this competition.
  • Olympiastadion: Games up until the final to be played at Berlin’s Olympiastadion (Hertha BSC).

Golazo Network’s Morning Footy previews

More Euro 2024 reading

Group stage

All times Eastern

Friday, June 14
Germany 5, Scotland 1

Saturday, June 15
Hungary 1, Switzerland 3
Spain 3, Croatia 0
Italy 2, Albania 1

Sunday, June 16
Poland vs. Netherlands, 9 a.m. on FS1
Slovenia vs. Denmark, 12 p.m. on FS1
Serbia vs England, 3 p.m. on Fox

Monday, June 17
Romania vs. Ukraine, 9 a.m.
Belgium vs. Slovakia, 12 p.m. on FS1
Austria vs. France, 3 p.m. on Fox

Tuesday, June 18
Turkiye vs. Georgia, 12 p.m.
Portugal vs. Czechia, 3 p.m. on Fox

Wednesday, June 19
Croatia vs. Albania, 9 a.m. on FS1
Germany vs. Hungary, 12 p.m. on FS1
Scotland vs. Switzerland, 3 p.m. on Fox

Thursday, June 20
Slovenia vs. Serbia, 9 a.m. on FS1
Denmark vs. England, 12 p.m. on FS1
Spain vs. Italy, 3 p.m. on Fox

Friday, June 21
Slovakia vs. Ukraine, 9 a.m.
Poland vs. Austria, 12 p.m. on FS1
Netherlands vs. France, 3 p.m. on Fox

Saturday, June 22
Georgia vs. Czechia, 9 a.m.
Turkiye vs. Portugal, 12 p.m. on Fox
Belgium vs. Romania, 3 p.m. on Fox

Sunday, June 23
Switzerland vs. Germany, 3 p.m. on Fox
Scotland vs. Hungary, 3 p.m. on FS1

Monday, June 24
Albania vs. Spain, 3 p.m. on Fox
Croatia vs. Italy, 3 p.m. on FS1

Tuesday, June 25
France vs. Poland, 12 p.m. on Fox
Netherlands vs. Austria, 12 p.m. on FS1
Denmark vs. Serbia, 3 p.m. on FS1
England vs. Slovenia, 3 p.m. on Fox

Wednsesday, June 26
Slovakia vs. Romania, 12 p.m. on FS1
Ukraine vs. Belgium, 12 p.m. on Fox
Georgia vs. Portugal, 3 p.m. on Fox
Czechia vs. Turkiye, 3 p.m. on FS1

Don’t miss CBS Sports Golazo Network’s Morning Footy, now in podcast form! Our crew brings you all the news, views, highlights and laughs you need to follow the Beautiful Game in every corner of the globe, every Monday-Friday all year long.

Round of 16

June 29
2A vs. 2B: 12 p.m. on FS1
1A vs. 2C: 3 p.m. on Fox

June 30
1C vs. 3D/E/F, 12 p.m. on Fox
1B vs. 3A/D/E/F, 3 p.m. on Fox

July 1
2D vs. 2E, 12 p.m. on FS1
1F vs. 3A/B/C, 3 p.m. on Fox

July 2
1E vs. 3A/B/C/D, 12 p.m. on FS1
1D vs. 2F, 3 p.m. on Fox

Quarterfinals

July 5
TBD vs. TBD, 12 p.m. on Fox
TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m. on Fox

July 6
TBD vs. TBD, 12 p.m. on Fox
TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m. on Fox

Semifinals

July 9
TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m. on Fox

July 10
TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m. on Fox

Final

July 14
TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m. on Fox

Related articles

Share article

Latest articles

Newsletter

Subscribe to stay updated.